Do Not Sell My Personal Information2021-06-20T23:28:02+00:00

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

This notice and the options below apply only to California residents.

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) provides you with the right to opt out of the “sale” of your Personal Information.

Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business; your privacy rights as a California resident; and how to exercise your rights as a California resident. For the purposes of this notice, “Personal Information” has the meaning given in the CCPA, but does not include information exempted from the scope of the CCPA.

MembersRSVP, LLC, doing business as “Sprout” generally does not directly sell your Personal Information in the conventional sense (i.e., for money).  Like many companies, however, we use services that help deliver interest-based ads to you and may transfer Personal Information to business partners for their use. Making Personal Information (such as online identifiers or browsing activity) available to these companies may be considered a “sale” under the CCPA.

To request that Sprout may not to “sell” your Personal Information, please submit the form below.  Please note, some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered “sales” and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA.  Your selection does not affect other sharing of your information, as outlined in our Privacy Policy. You will still see some advertising, regardless of your selection. Your selection is saved to this browser, on this device.

If you have any other questions or requests, please contact Privacy@sprout.online

Our Mission

We live in a new world.  With over 5 billion cell phones and soon to be over 5 billion smart phones, the way employees conduct business and they way people consume information is ever changing.  Sprout’s mission is to develop and provide innovative tools that help all types of cannabis businesses engage and build relationships with their customers.

Our Philosophy

Our customers are our family and business partners.  We are all in this together and we depend on our customers just like they depend on us.  Sprout’s philosophy is to always put ourselves in our customers’ shoes when it comes to anything business and service related. Everyday we strive to understand what they want and need.  If our clients are successful, then we are successful.

Go to Top